Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Area racing results

June 11, 2013
Marshall Independent

Murray County Speedway

Results for June 7

IMCA Stock Car

1. James Richert, Comfrey

2. Matt Grabow, Milroy

3. Chris Palsrock, Sibley (Iowa)

4. Gary Mattison, Lamberton

5. Troy Winter, Slayton

6. Matt Allen, Alpha - DNF

7. Devin Debaere, Tracy - DNF

8. Jim Gregoire, Ivanhoe - DNF

IMCA Northern SportMods

1. Adam Ecker, Comfrey

2. Aaron Betz, Avoca

3. Dan Palow, Dundee

4. Chris Letendre, Slayton

5. Aaron Krohn, Slayton

6. Danny Myrvold, Heron Lake

7. Randy Hook, Russell

8. Tony Rialson, Cottonwood

9. Bruce Egeland, Marshall

10. Justin Rowe, Adrian

11. Tom Brown, Heron Lake - DNF

12. Brodie Mckeown, Heron Lake - DNF

13. Jim Gregoire, Ivanhoe - DNF

14. Brian Rogers, Worthington - DNS

15. Brycen Johnson, Slayton - DNS

IMCA Hobby

1. Cory Probst, Worthington

2. Adam Snyder, Milroy

3. Corey Groenwald, Adrian

4. Neil Forsberg, Slayton

5. Clyde Krog, Lake Benton

6. Adam Bruder, Tracy

7. Brad Halbur, Hadley - DNF

8. Eric Gillette, Slayton - DNF

9. Matt Hanson, Slayton - DNF

10. Trevor Holm, Chandler - DNF

11. Tim Kennedy, Round Lake - DNF

IMCA Sport Compacts

1. Nikkya Betz, Avoca

2. Stephanie Forsberg, Slayton

3. Tammy Lingen, Luverne

4. Aranda Forsberg, Slayton

5. Jon Joehnck, Balaton

6. John Deuschle, Brewster - DNS

Pure Stock

1. Travis Radke, Currie

2. David Reisdorfter, Adrian

3. Michael Bents, Tracy

4. Matt Smith, Tracy

5. Brent Staab, Hadley - DQ

Fiesta City Speedway

Results from June 7

Pure Stock

1. Jesse Timm, Wood Lake

2. Brian Neal, Raymond

3. Jon Tollakson, Montevideo

4. Ben Johnson, Benson

5. Jeremy Musterman, Echo

6. Jeremy Fry, Hanley Falls

Wissota Mod Four

1. Ryan Buer, Willmar

2. Dustin Zieske, Willmar

3. Dean Larson, Pennock

4. Tyler Larson, Pennock

5. Justin Smith, Montevideo

6. Brian Negan, Willmar

Wissota Midwest Modified

1. Jason Bejtruba, Atwater

2. Ryan Schluesner, Hector

3. Tim Ims, Granite Falls

4. Daryl Gregoire, Hanley Falls

5. Randy Laage, Brooten

6. Shawn Olson, Alexandria

7. Shawn Fernkes, Pennock

8. Andrew Ahlers, Sioux Falls (S.D.)

9. Corey Storck, Morris

10. Curt Ahlers, Flandrea (S.D.)

11. Kenny Mayer, Hazel (S.D.)

12. Nick James, Granite Falls

13. Les Schoon, Watertown (S.D.)

14. Tim Kanten, Milan

15. Cody Jacobson, Wood Lake

16. Ryan Schaufler, Hutchinson

17. Ben Godbee, Pennock

18. Zach LaQua, Watertown (S.D.)

19. Justin Froemming, Garfield

20. Ryan Schmitt, Boyd

21. Chad VanOverbeke, Hanley Falls

22. Troy Behrends, Montevideo

23. Scott Sroufe, Brookings (S.D.)

24. Dominick Gregoire, Cottonwood

Wissota Street Stock

1. Jordan Tollakson, Montevideo

2. Darrin Landmark, Montevideo

3. Mike Jans, Clarkfield

4. Brandon Jacobson, Hanley Falls

5. Shane Kruger, Clara City

6. Ben Albertson, Cottonwood

7. Chris Lipinski, Marshall

8. Justin Tammen, Clara City

9. Tim Rhode, Granite Falls

10. Galen Beckler, Granite Falls

11. Jake Knapper, Montevideo

12. Doug Groenhoff, Canby

13. Bruce Lundin, Hanley Falls

Wissota Modified

1. Jeff Wildung, Nassau

2. Zach Schultz, Grove City

3. Phil Braun, Danube

4. Matt Gilbertson, Watson

5. Brian Haben, Holloway

6. Andy Gordon, Murdock

7. Scott Ward, Watertown (S.D.)

8. Nate Heinrich, Bellingham

9. Jeff Maasch, Vesta

10. Matt Steen, Watertown (S.D.)

11. Telly Thompson, Watertown (S.D.)

12. Morgan Ward, Watertown (S.D.)

13. Jeff Flaten, Hancock

Wissota Late Model

1. Jeff Wildung, Nassau

2. Zach Johnson, Kensington

3. Nick Beyenhof, Rock Rapids (Iowa)

4. Nate Beyenhof, Rock Rapids (Iowa)

5. Rick Schroeder, Montevideo

6. Shawn Kirwin, Morris

7. Corey Nelson, Canby

8. Brian Schultz, Montevideo

9. Matt Gilbertson, Watson

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web