Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Area racing results

July 2, 2013
Marshall Independent

Murray County Speedway
Results for June 28
IMCA Modified
1. Josh Rogotzke, Sanborn
2. Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls
3. Dalton Magers, Redwood Falls
4. Justin Anderson, Truman
5. Devon Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls (S.D.)
6. Warren Van Weston, Sibley (Iowa)
7. Jim Horejsi, Echo
8. Josh Bonnstetter, Slayton - DNF
IMCA Stock Car
1. Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheydan (Iowa)
2. Matt Speckman, Sleepy Eye
3. Matt Grabow, Milroy
4. Chris Palsrok, Sibley (Iowa)
5. Kevin Debaere, Tracy
6. Troy Winter, Slayton - DNF
7. Wayne Oftedahl, Hanley Falls - DNF
IMCA Northern Sports Mods
1. Nick Johanson, Tyler
2. Brycen Johnson, Slayton
3. Bruce Egeland, Marshall
4. Tom Brown, Heron Lake
5. Aaron Betz, Avoca
6. Dan Paplow, Dundee
7. Randy Hook, Russell
8. Danny Myrvold, Heron Lake
9. Adam Ecker, Comfrey
10. Tony Rialson, Cottonwood
11. Brodie Mckeown, Heron Lake
12. Nick Ober, Round Lake
13. Justin Rowe, Adrian
14. Aaron Krohn, Slayton -DNF
15. Cody Brown, Heron Lake - DNF
16. Logan Mcmartin, Sibley (Iowa) - DNF
17. Brian Rogers, Worthington - DNS
IMCA Hobby
1. Trevor Holm, Chandler
2. Eric Gillette, Slayton
3. Bruce Kingery, Reading
4. Brad Halbur, Hadley
5. Neil Forsberg, Slayton
6. Adam Snyder, Milroy
7. Jeremy Steinle, unknown
8. Clyde Krog, Lake Benton
9. Corey Groenwald, Adrian
10. Rex Hammerschmidt, Bingham Lake - DNF
11. Matt Hanson, Slayton - DNF
12. Cory Probst, Worthington - DNF
13. John Ross, Worthington - DNF
14. Adam Bruder, Tracy - DNF
15. Tim Kennedy, Round Lake - DNS
16. Tony Voss, Round Lake - DNS
IMCA Sport Compacts
1. Stephanie Forsberg, Slayton
2. Nikkya Betz, Avoca
3. Jon Joehnck, Balaton
4. Aranda Forsberg, Slayton
5. Cody Ross, unknown
6. Chuck Wilhelmi, unknown
Pure Stock
1. Brent Staab, Hadley
2. David Reisdorfer, Adrian
3. Matt Smith, Tracy
Fiesta City Speedway
Results for June 28
Late Model
1. Marshall Fegers, Mound
2. Zach Johnson, Kensington
3. Rick Schroeder, Montevideo
4. Dustin Virkus, Clarkfield
5. Matt Gilbertson, Montevideo
6. Corey Nelson, Canby
7. Rick Goth, Madison (S.D.)
8. Brian Schultz, Montevideo
9. Clarence Washburn, Hector
Wissota Modified
1. Matt Gilbertson, Montevideo
2. David Cain, Corocran
3. Scott Ward, Watertown (S.D.)
4. Brian Haben, Holloway
5. Phil Braun, Danube
6. Jeff Maasch, Vesta
7. Jeff Flaten, Hancock
Midwest Modified
1. Justin Froemming, Garfield
2. Matt Suckow, Appleton
3. Ryan Schmitt, Boyd
4. Ryan Schleusner, Hector
5. Tim Ims, Granite Falls
6. Andrew Ahlers, Flandreau (S.D.)
7. Shawn Fernkes, Pennock
8. Tim Kanten, Milan
9. Jason Vejtrube, Atwater
10. Kenny Mayer, Hazel (S.D.)
11. Scott Sroufe, Brookings (S.D.)
12. Corey Storck, Morris
13. Daryl Gregoire, Hanley Falls
14. Ben Godbee, Pennock
15. Nick James, Granite Falls
16. Kody Jacobson, Wood Lake
17. Les Schoon, Watertown (S.D.)
18. Ryan Schaufler, Hutchinson
19. Troy Berends, Montevideo - DNF
20. Chad VanOverbeke, Hanley Falls - DNF
Wissota Street
1. Justin Tammen, Clara City
2. Mike Jans, Clarkfield
3. Bruce Lundin, Hanely Falls
4. Ben Albertson, Cottonwood
5. Brandon Jacobson, Hanley Falls
6. Jordan Tollakson, Montevideo
7. Darrin Landmark, Montevideo
8. Jacob Knapper, Montevideo
9. Jon Schmidt, Cottonwood
10. Russ Carlson, Montevideo
11. Shane Kruger, Clara City
12. Galen Beckler, Granite Falls
13. Chris Lipinski, Marshall
14. Tim Rhode, Granite Falls
15. Doug Groenhoff, Canby - DNF
Mod Four
1. Dean Larson, Pennock
2. Ryan Buer, Willmar
3. Dustin Zieske, Willmar
4. Dustin Holmquist, Milbank (S.D.)
5. Tyler Larson, Pennock
6. Justin Smith, Montevideo
7. Brian Neyen, Willmar
Pure Stock
1. Jonathan Tollakson, Montevideo
2. Brian Neal, Raymond
3. Jesse Timm, Wood Lake
4. Lee Kramer, Morris
5. Ben Johnson, Benson
6. Taylor Willms, Pennock
7. Ryan Nelson, Canby

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web