Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 

Area dirt track racing standings

July 16, 2013
Marshall Independent

Fiesta City Speedway
As of July 12
Late Model
1. Nick Beyenhof, Rock Rapids (Iowa)316
2. Rick Schroeder, Montevideo298
3. Nate Beyenhof, Rock Rapids (Iowa)296
4. Corey Nelson, Canby287
5. Brian Schultz, Montevideo266
6. Zach Johnson, Kensington212
7. Jeff Wildung, Nassau158
8. Matt Gilbertson, Montevideo141
9. Casey Hanson, Badger (S.D.)122
10. Clarence Washburgn, Hector119
Wissota Modified
1. Matt Gilbertson, Montevideo321
2. Scott Ward, Watertown (S.D.)299
3. Brian Haben, Holloway297
4. Phil Braun, Danube280
5. Zach Schultz, Grove City254
6. Jeff Flaten, Hancock214
7. Morgan Ward, Watertown (S.D.)202
8. Andy Gordon, Murdock194
9. David Cain, Corcoran162
10. Jeff Maasch, Vesta159
11. Jeff Wildung, Nassau109
12. Nathan Heinrich, Bellingham99
13. Mike Storck, Morris90
14. Brandon Nelson, New London86
15. Dustin Beebe, Castlewood (S.D.)80
Midwest Modified
1. Justin Froeming, Garfield320
2. Jason Vejtruba, Atwater318
t3. Shawn Olson, Alexandria300
t3. Tim Ims, Granite Falls300
5. Ryan Schleusner, Hector290
6. Shawn Fernkes, Pennock281
7. Scott Sroufe, Brookings (S.D.)278
8. Troy Berends, Montevideo265
9. Andrew Ahlers, Flandreau (S.D.)253
10. Curt Ahlers, Flandreau (S.D.)247
11. Chad VanOverbeke, Hanley Falls236
12. Nick James, Granite Falls228
13. Kenny Mayer, Hazel (S.D.)223
14. Corey Storck, Morris221
15. Ryan Schaufler, Hutchinson218
16. Ben Godbee, Pennock210
17. Kody Jacobson, Wood Lake184
18. Ryan Schmitt, Boyd177
19. Zach LaQue, Watertown (S.D.)151
20. Tim Kanten, Milan139
Wissota Street
1. Mike Jans, Clarkfield326
2. Darrin Landmark, Montevideo321
3. Jordan Tollakson, Montevideo319
4. Ben Albertson, Cottonwood300
5. Brandon Jacobson, Hanley Falls294
6. Justin Tammen, Clara City292
7. Shane Kruger, Clara City272
8. Jacob Knapper, Montevideo266
9. Doug Groenhoff, Canby255
10. Bruce Lundin, Hanley Falls253
11. Galen Beckler, Granite Falls235
12. Chris Lipinski, Marshall202
13. Jon Schmidt, Cottonwood189
14. Tim Rhode, Granite Falls181
15. Russ Carlson, Montevideo169
Mod Four
1. Dustin Zieske, Willmar321
2. Dean Larson, Pennock315
3. Ryan Buer, Willmar302
4. Tyler Larson, Pennock296
5. Justin Smith, Montevideo281
6. Dustin Holtquist, Milbank (S.D.)96
7. Mark Peterson, Atwater49
Pure Stock
1. Jonathan Tollakson, Montevideo371
2. Jesse Timm, Wood Lake361
3. Ben Johnson, Benson348
4. Brandon Fry, Hanley Falls193
5. Brian Neal, Raymond152
6. Josh Wantzel, (unavailable)143
7. Ryan Nelson, Canby142
8. Jeremy Munsterman, Clara City127
9. Lee Kramer, Morris97
10. Abby Hacker, Montevideo73
Murray County Speedway
As of July 12
IMCA Modified
1. Josh Rogotzke, Sanborn111
2. Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls110
3. Justin Anderson, Truman109
4. Dalton Magers, Redwood Falls103
5. Warren Van Weston, Sibley (Iowa)100
6. Devon Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls (S.D.)95
7. Curt Lund, Redwood Falls78
8. Josh Bonnstetter, Slayton65
9. Dan Menk, (unavailable)63
10. Jay Noteboom, Hinton (Iowa)38
IMCA Stock Car
1. Chris Palsrock, Sibley (Iowa)178
2. Kevin DeBaere, Tracy178
3. Matt Grabow, Milroy172
4. Troy Winter, Slayton164
5. Matt Speckman, Sleepy Eye113
6. James Richert, Comfrey106
7. Gary Mattison, Lamberton95
8. Jim Gregoire, Ivanhoe92
9. Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheydan (Iowa)68
10. Wayne Oftedahl, Hanley Falls65
IMCA Northern SportMods
1. Adam Ecker, Comfrey186
2. Randy Hook, Russell178
t3. Danny Myrvold, Heron Lake176
t3. Aaron Betz, Avoca176
t5. Tony Rialson, Cottonwood162
t5. Aaron Krohn, Slayton162
7. Bruce Egeland, Marshall154
8. Tom Brown, Heron Lake143
9. Chris LeTendre, Slayton140
10. Dan Paplow, Dundee138
11. Justin Rowe, Adrian123
12. Bryce Johnson, Slayton120
13. Brodie McKeown, Heron Lake116
14. Brian Rogers, Worthington101
15. Randy Fischer, Sleepy Eye92
IMCA Hobby
t1. Cory Probst, Worthington180
t1. Trevor Holm, Chandler180
t1. Corey Groenwald, Adrian180
t1. Adam Snyder, Milroy180
5. Eric Gillette, Slayton178
6. Neil Forsberg, Slayton171
7. Clyde Krog, Lake Benton161
8. Matt Hanson, Slayton150
9. Adam Bruder, Tracy142
10. Tim Kennedy, Round Lake141
11. Brad Halbur, Hadley102
12. Jeremy Van Ede, Adrian79
13. Bruce Kingery, Reading72
14. Tony Voss, Round Lake62
15. Rex Hammerschmidt, Bingham Lake60
IMCA Sport Compacts
1. Stephanie Forsberg, Slayton176
2. Nikkya Betz, Avoca170
3. Jon Joehnck, Balaton161
4. Aranda Forsberg, Slayton133
5. Chuck Wilhelmi, (unavailable)97
6. Cody Ross, (unavailable)65
7. Nate Coopman, Mankato38
t8. Brent Staab, Hadley36
t8. Dusty Seachris, Luverne36
t10. Tammy Lingen, Luverne33
t10. Nathan Sukalski, Jackson33
Pure Stock
1. David Reisdorfter, Adrian166
2. Matt Smith, Tracy156
3. Brent Staab, Hadley129
4. Travis Radke, Currie99
5. Michael Bents, Tracy32

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web