Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 

Dirt track point standings

August 9, 2013
Marshall Independent

Fiesta City Speedway
As of Aug. 2
Late Model
1. Nick Beyenhof, Rock Rapids (Iowa)474
2. Rick Schroeder, Montevideo452
3. Nate Beyenhof, Rock Rapids (Iowa)441
4. Corey Nelson, Canby431
5. Brian Schultz, Montevideo388
6. Matt Gilbertson, Montevideo227
7. Zach Johnson, Kensington212
8. Jeff Wildung, Nassau208
9. Dustin Virkus, Clarkfield198
10. Clarence Washburn, Hector197
11. Damin Eilers, Canby183
12. Rick Goth, Madison (S.D.)124
Wissota Modified
1. Matt Gilbertson, Montevideo430
2. Scott Ward, Watertown (S.D.)395
3. Brian Haben, Holloway393
4. Phil Braun, Danube368
5. Jeff Flaten, Hancock306
6. Morgan Ward, Watertown (S.D.)286
7. Zach Schultz, Grove City254
8. Andy Gordon, Murdock244
9. Ryan Canon, Clearwater179
10. David Cain, Corcoran162
Midwest Modified
1. Jason Vejtruba, Atwater473
2. Justin Froemming, Garfield462
3. Tim Ims, Granite Falls446
4. Ryan Schleusner, Hector445
5. Shawn Olson, Alexandria434
6. Troy Berends, Montevideo415
7. Scott Sroufe, Brookings (S.D.)400
8. Shawn Fernkes, Pennock389
9. Corey Storck, Morris371
10. Ben Godbee, Pennock348
11. Chad VanOverbeke, Hanley Falls338
12. Nick James, Granite Falls330
13. Ryan Schaufler, Hutchinson322
— Andrew Ahlers, Flandreau (S.D.)322
15. Kenny Mayer, Hazel (S.D.)304
Wissota Street
1. Mike Jansm, Clarkfield494
2. Darrin Landmark, Montevideo484
3. Jordan Tollakson, Montevideo480
4. Ben Albertson, Cottonwood451
5. Justin Tammen, Clara City409
6. Shane Kruger, Clara City407
7. Jacob Knapper, Montevideo402
8. Bruce Lundin, Hanley Falls394
9. Brandon Jacobson, Hanley Falls382
10. Doug Groenhoff, Canby378
11. Galen Beckler, Granite Falls324
12. Tim Rhode, Granite Falls318
13. Chris Lipinski, Marshall316
14. Jon Schmidt, Cottonwood231
15. Russ Carlson, Montevideo216
Mod Four
1. Dustin Zieske, Willmar486
2. Dean Larson, Pennock465
3. Ryan Buer, Willmar457
4. Justin Smith, Montevideo415
5. Tyler Larson, Pennock388
6. Dustin Holtquist, Milbank (S.D.)244
7. Brian Nelson, Willmar221
8. Mark Peterson, Atwater49
9. Bryce Bjerken, Felton48
10. Aaron Watterlin, Moorhead47
Pure Stock
1. Jonathan Tollakson, Montevideo534
2. Jesse Timm, Wood Lake497
3. Ben Johnson, Benson485
4. Brian Neal, Raymond255
5. Jeremy Munsterman, Clara City224
6. Abby Hacker, Montevideo206
7. Henry Hacker, Montevideo200
8. Lee Kramer, Morris198
9. Josh Wantzel, (unavailable)194
10. Brandon Fry, Hanley Falls193
Murray County Speedway
as of Aug. 2
IMCA Modified
1. Josh Rogotzke, Sanborn152
2. Justin Anderson, Truman142
3. Warren Van Weston, Sibley (Iowa)135
— Dalton Magers, Redwood Falls135
5. Josh Bonnstetter, Slayton133
6. Devon Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls (S.D.)132
7. Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls111
8. Curt Lund, Redwood Falls79
9. Jeff Larson, Lakefield70
10. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube68
IMCA Stock Car
1. Chris Palsrok, Sibley (Iowa)294
2. Kevin DeBaere, Tracy282
3. Matt Grabow, Milroy277
4. Troy Winter, Slayton237
5. Matt Speckman, Sleepy Eye184
6. Jim Gregoire, Ivanhoe183
7. Gary Mattison, Lamberton167
8. Steve Bents, Worthington129
9. Jim Larson, Rushmore108
10. Dan Veenstra, Clements107
Northern SportMods
1. Adam Ecker, Comfrey305
2. Aaron Betz, Avoca289
3. Danny Myrvold, Heron Lake282
4. Randy Hook, Russell273
5. Tony Rialson, Cottonwood250
6. Chris LeTendre, Slayton235
7. Aaron Krohn, Slayton228
8. Brycen Johnson, Slayton221
9. Tom Brown, Heron Lake212
10. Brodie McKeown, Heron Lake209
11. Bruce Egeland, Marshall207
12. Brian Rogers, Worthington199
13. Dan Paplow, Dundee167
14. Randy Fischer, Sleepy Eye162
15. Justin Rowe, Adrian151
16. Nick Ober, Round Lake108
17. Nick Dieter, Brewster84
18. Jim Gregoire, Ivanhoe80
19. Jordan Meine, Springfield71
20. Jake Simpson, Algona (Iowa)69
IMCA Hobby
1. Eric Gillette, Slayton289
2. Trevor Holm, Chandler288
3. Adam Snyder, Milroy286
4. Corey Groenwald, Adrian282
5. Neil Forsberg, Slayton279
6. Cory Probst, Worthington260
7. Matt Hanson, Slayton259
8. Clyde Krog, Lake Benton254
9. Adam Bruder, Tracy224
10. Tim Kennedy, Round Lake190
11. Brad Halbur, Hadley189
12. Derek Platt, Slayton143
13. Bruce Kingery, Reading132
14. Travis Radke, Currie119
15. Jeremy Van Ede, Adrian114
Sport Compacts
1. Stephanie Forsberg, Slayton283
2. Nikky Betz, Avoca270
3. Jon Joehnck, Balaton268
4. Aranda Forsberg, Slayton239
5. Cody Ross, (unavailable)129
6. Chuck Wilhelm, Redwood Falls97
7. Dusty Seachris, Luverne69
8. Brent Staab, Hadley67
9. Matt Engesser, (unavailable)65
10. Nate Coopman, Mankato38
Pure Stock
1. David Reisdorfer, Adrian261
2. Brent Staab, Hadley225
3. Matt Smith, Tracy187
4. Travis Radke, Currie99
5. Michael Bents, Tracy32

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web