Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

PREP VOLLEYBALL STATISTICS

October 12, 2013
Marshall Independent

This is the fourth Marshall Independent volleyball leaderboard for the 2013 season. Coaches must email their updated statistics to sports editor Jeff Arenz at jarenz@marshallindependent.com by 3 p.m. each Friday for their players to be included in the leaderboard.

Rankings
MVCA Poll
The Associated Press poll for Minnesota volleyball, as provided by the state coaches association Monday. Records through Thursday's games.
CLASS AAARec.PtsLW
1. Eagan (16)19-12401
2. Chaska20-12242
3. Lakeville North22-42013
4. Blaine16-41774
5. Minnetonka16-41745
6. Osseo18-01557
7. Hopkins16-51406
8. Eden Prairie15-51148
9. Champlin Park14-39510
10. Prior Lake18-4719
Others receiving votes: Delano 58, Waconia 13, North St. Paul 12, Buffalo 12, Southwest Minneapolis 6, Grand Rapids 1.
CLASS AARec.PtsLW
1. Marshall (6)22-31011
2. Stewartville (1)17-0992
3. Kasson-Mantorville20-4913
4. Belle Plaine18-5864
5. St. Croix Lutheran27-1845
6. Fergus Falls17-469T6
7. Thief River Falls18-2-2508
8. Hill-Murray21-5499
9. Jackson Co. Central18-747T6
T10. Concordia Acad.19-5-22510
T10. Dassel-Cokato22-325NR
Others receiving votes: Sauk Centre 16, Jordan 5, Chatfield 2.
CLASS ARec.PtsLW
1. Minneota (10)21-12062
2. Fillmore Central (4)26-2-11951
3. Southwest Christian17-21833
4. Win-E-Mac22-21614
5. Mabel-Canton29-2-11456
6. Belgrade-Broot.-Elr.17-5-2N/A7
7. Bethlehem Academy12-81195
8. Nevis13-4-2679
9. Hayfield15-644NR
10. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton16-8398
Others receiving votes: Windom Area 31, Central Minnesota Christian 28, Southwestern United 24, Mayer Lutheran 20, Martin County West 14, Goodhue 12, Carlton 11, Medford 7, Ada-Borup 7.
Standings
Through Thursday
Conf.Overall
SOUTHWESTWLWLT
Marshall502330
Jackson County Central411870
Pipestone Area321281
Windom Area321071
Redwood Valley1411100
Worthington14893
Luverne15882
Conf.Overall
CAMDENWLWLT
Minneota1102110
Central Minn. Christian1011942
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton921560
Dawson-Boyd741461
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton741680
Renville County West659132
MACCRAY56880
Lakeview4711102
Canby476180
Kerkhoven-Mur.-Sun.298110
Lac Qui Parle Valley1104140
Lincoln HI0113170
Conf.Overall
RED ROCKWLWLT
Southwestern United901841
Murray County Central811120
Southwest Minn. Christian721372
Westbrook-Walnut Grove631290
Red Rock Central631080
Mountain Lake Area5410120
Ellsworth466110
Hills-Beaver Creek475110
Adrian374130
Edgerton191191
Fulda090170
Conf.Overall
TOMAHAWKWLWLT
Wabasso711533
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop711370
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart711380
New Ulm Cathedral431381
Minn. Valley Lutheran3410142
Springfield358112
Sleepy Eye St. Mary's2612110
Sleepy Eye175141
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey171160
Conf.Overall
W. CENTRAL NORTHWLWLT
Sauk Centre1202330
Melrose931470
Morris Area/Chokio-Alb.831540
Montevideo667101
Minnewaska Area399130
Conf.Overall
W. CENTRAL SOUTHWLWLT
BOLD1021570
Benson577134
Paynesville Area475141
Yellow Medicine East2105190
Atwater-Cosmos-GC0120170
Overall
INDEPENDENTWLT
Hendricks5100
Individual Statistics
Through Thursday
KILLSK
Kenzie Beekman, Mar.359
Taylor Reiss, Min.344
Dayna Comnick, WWG303
Brianna Hoffman, Lake.221
Molly Hennen, Min.210
Chelsey Guetter, Wab.178
Kristi Bose, MCC177
Jessie Nelson, TMB172
Cassie Erickson, RRC158
Sydney Lanoue, TMB148
Janel Wichern, RTR148
Kassidy Pryzmus, TMB175
Sydney Griffin, Mar.171
Justine Lee, DB153
Olivia Bittner, RRC144
Callie Graff, Mar.140
Brooke Baumann, Canby139
Katarina Kulhmann, DB137
Shelby Corbin, Min.130
Sammie Gervais, TMB123
Kelly Husby, DB104
Marah Mulso, Mar.102
Alayna Pederson, Canby101
Cassidy Mischke, WWG97
Morgan Frank, Wab.95
Lauri Hopp, Canby95
Rachel Kurtenbach, Lake.91
Melanie Kedl, RRC88
Ricki Kallhoff, Canby85
Madi Nelson, Lake.83
Justine Flattum, DB82
Rachel Kedl, RRC78
Katie Timm, Lake.78
Brooklyn Hartle, Lake.77
Madison Takle, WWG71
Megan Larson, Min.67
Nicole Jurgenson, DB64
Brooke Taylor, LH64
Dana Schaefer, RTR63
Lexi Saugstad, Mar.60
Morgan Citterman, LH51
Krista Maeyaert, Min.50
SERVICE ACESA
Gabbie Gervais, TMB51
Sydney Griffin, Mar.51
Abby Herding, WWG45
Kassidy Pryzmus, TMB41
Sara Stoneberg, TMB41
Anna Peterson, TMB40
Mikaela Smith, RRC40
Danya Comnick, WWG39
Kenzie Beekman, Mar.36
Payton Boerboom, Min.33
Molly Hennen, Min.30
Madi Nelson, Lake.30
Brooke Taylor, LH32
Brooke Rasmussen, RRC29
Shelby Corbin, Min.27
Katarina Kuhlmann, DB27
Kristi Bose, MCC26
Hannah Bennett, Mar.24
Morgan Citterman, LH24
Sammie Gervais, TMB24
Dani Kontz, Canby23
Cassidy Mischke, RRC23
Cassie Erickson, RRC22
Justine Flattum, DB22
Taylor Reiss, Min.22
Briatta Buntjer, Lake.21
Callie Graff, Mar.21
Ricki Kallhoff, Canby20
Megan Larson, Min.20
Abbey Pederson, Canby20
Madison Takle, WWG20
Sydney Lanoue, TMB19
Rachel Sanow, Mar.19
Kylie Schuelke, DB19
Olivia Bittner, RRC18
Justine Lee, DB17
Lexi Saugstad, Mar.17
Makana Barker, Lake.16
Hannah Sell, RRC16
Jordan Bucholz, LH15
Brianna Hoffman, Lake.13
Kalley Kloos, Min.13
Elizabeth Woelber, WWG13
Whitney Fischer, Lake.12
Paris Thomas, MCC12
Jade Giese, MCC11
Tara Kockelman, Canby11
Destinee Strand, RTR11
Abbi Denekamp, Canby10
Brooke Franzky, DB10
Hannah Schmidt, MCC10
DIGSD
Hannah Bennett, Mar.415
Dani Kontz, Canby308
Anna Peterson, TMB295
Briatta Buntjer, Lake.293
Kenzie Beekman, Mar.287
Brooke Rasmussen, RRC262
Dayna Comnick, WWG261
Shelby Corbin, Min.258
Kylie Schuelke, DB258
Taylor Reiss, Min.239
Molly Hennen, Min.235
Hannah Schmidt, MCC229
Elizabeth Woelber, WWG223
Kristi Bose, MCC210
Hailey Teske, Hen.195
Abby Herding, WWG191
Justine Lee, DB187
Cassie Erickson, RRC186
Payton Boerboom, Min.185
Sydney Griffin, Mar.172
Kassidy Przymus, TMB171
Cassidy Mischke, WWG165
Megan Larson, Min.157
Anna Madsen, RTR156
Brooke Baumann, Canby153
Janessa Scotting, Hen.152
Janel Wichern, RTR152
Sammie Gervais, TMB150
Olivia Bittner, RRC147
Mikaela Smith, RRC144
Sara Stoneberg, MCC142
Chelsey Guetter, Wab.141
Tara Kockelman, Canby141
Rachel Sanow, Mar.141
Morgan Citterman, LH128
Katarina Kulhmann, DB124
Gabbie Gervais, TMB122
Destinee Strand, RTR118
Andrea Lee, DB111
Brandi Barke, LH109
Steph Baker, Mar.103
Justine Flattum, DB103
Jade Giese, MCC103
Paris Thomas, MCC102
Amber Engels, Min.101
Katie Timm, Lake.101
Dana Vander Wal101
ASSISTSAST
Megan Larson, Min.688
Gabbie Gervais, TMB563
Abby Herding, WWG499
Mikaela Smith, RRC446
Rachel Sanow, Mar.430
Destinee Strand, RTR319
Abbi Denekamp, Canby254
Sydney Griffin, Mar.272
Andrea Lee, DB252
Justine Flattum, DB241
Abbey Pederson, Canby231
Larissa Rohlik, Wab.223
Makana Barker, Lake.218
Jacelyn Rothmeier, Wab.196
Paris Thomas, MCC181
Morgan Citterman, LH173
Alyssa Otto, LH167
Jade Giese, MCC147
Sadie Stelter, Lake.145
ACE BLOCKSAB
Brianna Hoffman, Lake.47
Taylor Reiss, Min.46
Dana Schaefer, RTR46
Alayna Pederson, Canby45
Marah Mulso, Mar.44
Ricki Kallhoff, Canby37
Kenzie Beekman, Mar.34
Jessie Nelson, TMB34
Callie Graff, Mar.32
Kelly Husby, DB31
Sydney Griffin, Mar.29
Kristi Bose, MCC26
Cassie Erickson, RRC23
Morgan Frank, Wab.23
Janel Wichern, RTR23
Sammie Gervais, TMB22
Justine Possail, RTR19
Nicole Jurgenson, DB17
Rachel Kurtenbach, Lake.17
Molly Hennen, Min.16
Kassidy Pryzmus, TMB16
Emma Doyle, Mar.15
Justine Flattum, DB15
Chelsey Guetter, Wab.15
Megan Larson, Min.15
Brooklyn Hartle, Lake.14
Melanie Kedl, RRC13
Maranda Jerzak, LH12
Sara Stoneberg, TMB12
Lindsay Barritt, MCC11
Sdyney Lanoue, TMB11
Katarina Kuhlmann, DB10

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web