Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

PREP WRESTLING: United has lead after Day 1 of Redwood River Riot

December 21, 2013
Marshall Independent

REDWOOD FALLS - Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley/Montevideo United has the lead in the team standings after the first day of competition at the Redwood River Riot on Friday at Redwood Valley High School.

REDWOOD RIVER RIOT

At Redwood Valley High School

Friday's Results

TEAM STANDINGS: 1. Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley/Montevideo United 68; 2. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 54; 3. Canby 53; 4. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 51; 5. Maple River 47; 6. Alexandria 45; 7. Sibley East 44; 8. Wabasso/Red Rock Central 42; 9. Sartell-Saint Stephen 41; 10. Quad County 40; 11. (tie) Tri-City United and Worthington 40; 13. Fairmont/Martin County West 39; 14. Buffalo 35; 15. Saint James Area 34; 16. United South Central 31; 17. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 29; 18. Rocori 27; 19. Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain 26; 20. Mankato West 21; 21. LeSueur-Henderson 20; 22. (tie) Litchfield and Marshall/Lakeview 18; 24. Minneapolis South 17; 25. Fulda/Murray County Central 16; 26. River Valley 15; 27. Saint Paul Johnson 14; 28. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 13; 29. Saint Paul Humboldt 0.

Quarterfinal qualifiers

(Wrestlers who won twice Friday)

106: Peyton Mortenson, United.

113: Christian Kanten, United; Toby Semler, M/L.

120: Ethan Thein, QC; Nick Erbes, M/L; Spencer Jenniges, W/RRC.

126: Quentin Beiningen, Canby; Colten Specht, QC; Ben Blanchette, F/MCC; Mitchell Fulton, W/RRC; Jordan Bothun, United.

132: Spencer Sulflow, QC, United; Logan Axford, TMB/WWG.

138: T.J. Fulton, W/RCC; Logan Knoshal, United.

145: Jack Citrowske, Canby; Kirby Winson, QC.

152: Dylan Johnson, QC; Mason Kwilinski, United.

160: Wyatt Hatch, QC; Keith Abraham, United.

170: Jordan Schroepfer, W/RRC; Joe Weeding, United.

182: Anthony Quigley, United; Christian Full, Canby.

195: Jared Welch, W/RRC; Cole Regnier, Canby.

220: Cole Bungarden, United.

285: Alex Schroepfer, W/RRC; Jake Lehmann, United.

Consolation Second Round

(Wrestlers who lost once Friday)

106: Nester Perez, TMB/WWG; Denver Stage, W/RRC.

113: Daulton Carlson, TMB/WWG; Wyatt Johansen, Canby; Tyson Doubler, W/RRC.

120: Clayton Hartle, F/MCC; Donny Bothun, United; Konnor King, Canby.

126: Caleb Christian, TMB/WWG.

132: Nick Altermatt, W/RRC; Brent Breczinski, M/L.

138: Matt Facile, M/L; Evan Sauter, QC.

145: Cole Anderson, W/RRC; Mitch Kwilinski, United; Ramzi Gregoire, M/L; Jimmy Carlson, F/MCC.

152: Billy Deslauries, Canby.

160: Kyler Jelen, Canby.

170: Hayden Johnson, QC; Michael Peterson, Canby; Dalton Keeler, F/MCC.

182: Zach Fischer, QC; Dylan Nelson, F/MCC.

195: David Nelson, United; Brian Bratch, QC.

220: Landon Evans, QC; Cody Coulter, W/RRC.

285: Lane Anderson, TMB/WWG; Adam Everson, Canby.

Eliminated

(Wrestlers who lost twice Friday)

106: Patyon Viessman, Canby; Dylan Dulas, M/L.

113: Jon Gehl, F/MCC.

120: None.

126: Devyn Martzloff, M/L.

132: Noah Scott, Canby.

138: Kyle Gilberston, TMB/WWG; Will Gehl, F/MCC.

145: None.

152: Sterling Schwartz, TMB/WWG; Josh Altermatt, W/RRC.

160: Tanner Nelson, F/MCC; River Zvorak, TMB/WWG; Josh Mattison, W/RRC.

170: None.

182: Brandon Appel, M/L.

195: None.

220: Bryce Gorder, Canby.

285: None.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web