Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

PREP BASKETBALL: Area Leaderboard

February 8, 2014
Marshall Independent

Here are the standings and statistics for the 2013-14 season of The Marshall Independent's Area Boys and Girls Basketball Leaderboards.

Boys
Standings
Through Thursday
Conf.Overall
SOUTHWESTWLWL
Marshall100163
Redwood Valley72154
Worthington64710
Jackson County Central54128
Pipestone Area56910
Windom Area19714
Luverne09317
Conf.Overall
CAMDEN NORTHWLWL
Dawson-Boyd140180
Central Minn. Christian94126
MACCRAY75813
Lac qui Parle Valley59714
Renville County West211317
Kerkhoven-M-S014120
Conf.Overall
CAMDEN SOUTHWLWL
Canby93174
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton74116
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton741110
Minneota/Lincoln HI64144
Lakeview210513
Conf.Overall
RED ROCKWLWL
Mountain Lake Area140191
SW Minnesota Christian121172
Ellsworth114176
Southwestern United8497
Westbrook-Walnut Grove76812
Murray County Central76813
Hills-Beaver Creek67711
Adrian59613
Fulda213218
Edgerton112115
Red Rock Central112117
Conf.Overall
TOMAHAWKWLWL
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop112127
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's94126
Springfield7489
Wabasso66118
Minnesota Valley Lutheran66713
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey67910
Buffalo Lake-H-S68812
New Ulm Cathedral39713
Sleepy Eye210515
Conf.Overall
WEST CENT. NORTHWLWL
Montevideo82116
Melrose Area62117
Sauk Centre73135
Morris Area/Chokio-Alb.56712
Minnewaska Area57811
Conf.Overall
WEST CENT. SOUTHWLWL
Atwater-Cosmos-GC65136
Paynesville Area55811
Benson56910
BOLD3498
Yellow Medicine East010218
Conf.Overall
DAKOTA VALLEYWLWL
Elkton/Lake Benton70144
Arlington51104
De Smet51104
Deubrook Area4278
Lake Preston3379
Estelline2369
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland15212
Dell Rapids St. Mary05312
Colman-Egan06411
Statistics
SCORINGPTSAVG
Neil Eichten, Wab.57330.2
Brett Peterson, RTR49727.6
Michael Lee, D-B39523.3
Josh Kirk, TMB38719.4
Nathan Krog, E-LB30519.4
Shane Buchman, WWG36119.0
Joey Lee, D-B31918.8
Riley Sharbono, Mar.35518.7
Brett Vercruysse, RTR33118.4
Tanner Bock, Wab.34218.0
Dylan Tolk, Minn/LHI21117.1
Heath Schindler, E-LB18616.9
Daniel Harrison, Minn/LH21815.6
Alex Knutson, WWG24115.3
Grant Rohrer, MCC24215.1
C.D. Douglas, Mar.27714.6
Josh Gallegos, Canby28714.3
Michael Slaba, Canby27813.9
Jordan Beck, Minn/LHI18813.4
Zach Nuy, Canby26013.0
Brett Knudsen, RTR22512.5
Tom Blomgren, RRC22912.7
Spencer Smith, TMB23511.8
Jonah Dovre, Lake.21011.7
Grant Everson, MCC18611.6
Kristian Leppke, Canby23011.5
Jess Hansen, D-B19411.4
Chase Richter, YME18811.1
Max Horner, Lake.19210.7
Connor Winkelman, Mar.19310.2
Jaden Boerboom, MCC1499.9
Trevan Farnham, E-LB1439.1
Austin Buysse, Minn/LHI1228.7
Logan Kluis, MCC1338.3
Brett Swenhaugen, TMB1628.1
Jaden Hoffman, Lake.1288.0
Matt Zeug, Wab.787.8
Austin Vikander, YME1317.7
Jacob Neu, Lake.997.6
Beau Taylor, Wab.1407.4
Bayley Enstad, Lake.1167.3
Noah Stelter, D-B1157.2
Riley Kirk, TMB1386.9
Derek Larson, TMB1316.9
Nathan Pavek, Minn/LHI966.8
Walker Christians, WWG1246.5
Tyson Velde, YME1066.2
Matt Otto, WWG1095.7
Drew Hmielewski, Mar.1085.7
McKinley Johansen, Canby1045.2
Brady Lanoue, TMB1045.2
Quinn Fargen, E-LB825.2
Zach Ostman, MCC825.1
Jordan Schroeder, Mar.855.0
3-POINT FIELD GOALS3FG
Riley Sharbono, Mar.57
Jess Hansen, D-B44
Josh Kirk, TMB40
Kristian Leppke, Canby39
Blake Lindstrom, YME38
Brett Knudsen, RTR37
Neil Eichten, Wab.37
Shane Buchman, WWG32
Dylan Tolk, Minn/LHI31
Derek Larson, TMB31
Brett Peterson, RTR31Jaden Boerboom, MCC29
Noah Stelter, D-B28
Walker Christians, WWG27
Alex Knutson, WWG26
Austin Buysse, Minn/LHI25
Michael Slaba, Canby25
Jordan Beck, Minn/LHI21
Connor Winkelman, Mar.21
Max Horner, Lake.21
Joey Lee, D-B18
Grant Everson, MCC17
Alex Trautman, E-LB16
Trevan Farnham, E-LB16
Matt Otto, WWG15
Heath Schindler, E-LB14
Austin Vikander, YME13
Riley Kirk, TMB13
Bayley Enstad, Lake.12
Beau Taylor, Wab.12
Brady Lanoue, TMB12
Noah Winkelman, Mar.12
C.D. Douglas, Mar.12
Michael Lee, D-B11
McKinley Johansen, Canby9
Tanner Phelps, TMB8
Spencer Smith, TMB8
Jacob Neu, Lake.8
FREE THROWSFTFTAPCT
Jaden Boerboom, MCC3037.810
Riley Sharbono, Mar.5772.791
Blake Lindstrom, YME2836.777
Jacob Neu, Lake.2127.777
Joey Lee, D-B5370.757
Neil Eichten, Wab.174231.753
Brett Peterson, RTR103138.746
Heath Schindler, E-LB4763.746
Josh Kirk, TMB79107.738
Michael Lee, D-B5676.736
Brett Vercruysse, RTR5172.708
Tom Blomgren, RRC5176.671
Zach Ostman, MCC2029.689
Connor Winkelman, Mar.3247.680
Josh Gallegos, Canby5378.679
Riley Kirk, TMB2131.677
Kristian Leppke, Canby2334.676
Nathan Krog, E-LB69103.669
Bayley Enstad, Lake.2030.666
Brett Knudsen, RTR2031.645
C.D. Douglas, Mar.4570.642
Chase Richter, YME4774.635
Jaden Hoffman, Lake.2845.622
Michael Slaba, Canby4776.618
Alex Knutson, WWG5081.617
Randy Knutson, WWG2033.606
Matt Zeug, Wab.2033.606
Shane Buchman, WWG5390.589
Beau Taylor, Wab.3051.588
Grant Rohrer, MCC5492.586
Max Horner, Lake.1729.586
Tristan Joel, WWG1526.577
Jonah Dovre, Lake.4274.567
Zach Nuy, Canby2952.558
Brett Swenhaugen, TMB5090.555
Tanner Bock, Wab.55102.539
Logan Kluis, MCC2241.536
Spencer Smith, TMB2343.534
Grant Everson, MCC2956.517
REBOUNDSREBAVG
Tanner Bock, Wab.40121.1
Brett Peterson, RTR20811.6
Grant Rohrer, MCC18511.6
Michael Lee, D-B19311.4
Shane Buchman, WWG19010.0
Josh Gallegos, Canby1778.8
Jonah Dovre, Lake.1558.6
Brett Vercruysse, RTR1488.2
Nathan Krog, E-LB1177.4
Riley Sharbono, Mar.1387.3
Zach Nuy, Canby1427.1
Daniel Harrison, Minn/LHI997.1
Jaden Hoffman, Lake.1076.7
Kristian Leppke, Canby1306.5
Zach Ostman, MCC1046.5
Matt Zeug, Wab.726.5
Sam Halter, RRC1116.2
Spencer Smith, TMB1226.1
Logan DeBlieck, YME1036.1
Josh Kirk, TMB1196.0
Tyson Velde, YME1026.0
Dylan Tolk, Minn/LH726.0
Brett Swenhaugen, TMB1095.5
Brett Knudsen, RTR975.4
Austin Buysse, Minn/LHI755.3
Brody Williams, WWG995.2
Heath Schindler, E-LB815.1
Quinn Fargen, E-LB764.8
Jordan Beck, Minn/LHI674.8
Randy Knutson, WWG904.7
C.D. Douglas, Mar.904.7
Blake Lindstrom, YME644.6
Joey Lee, D-B754.4
Chase Richter, YME744.4
Isaiah DeRuyter, RTR744.4
Connor Winkelman, Mar.794.2
Kyler Collins, D-B714.2
Nathan Pavek, Minn/LHI594.2
Logan Kluis, MCC654.1
ASSISTSAST
Michael Slaba, Canby130
Alex Knutson, WWG120
Heath Schindler, E-LB105
Brett Peterson, RTR96
Neil Eichten, Wab.90
Joey Lee, D-B88
McKinley Johansen, Canby74
Kristian Leppke, Canby64
Shane Buchman, WWG63
C.D. Douglas, Mar.61
Connor Winkelman, Mar.56
Michael Lee, D-B53
Grant Everson, MCC51
Josh Kirk, TMB51
Riley Sharbono, Mar.51
Blake Lindstrom, YME49
Dylan Tolk, Minn/LHI48
Sam Halter, RRC47
Beau Taylor, Wab.46
Max Horner, Lake.45
Riley Kirk, TMB44
Quinn Fargen, E-LB43
Austin Vikander, YME41
Brett Swenhaugen, TMB40
Nathan Krog, E-LB39
Brett Knudsen, RTR38
Spencer Smith, TMB37
Josh Gallegos, Canby36
Daniel Harrison, Minn/LHI35
Zach Ostman, MCC34
Jordan Beck, Minn/LHI34
Tristan Joel, WWG33
Brett Vercruysse, RTR33
Tanner Bock, Wab.32
Isaiah DeRuyter, RTR31
Bryce Johnson, Mar.31
Austin Buysse, Minn/LHI30
Jaden Hoffman, Lake.30
Brady Lanoue, TMB29
Luke Engen, RRC28
Zach Nuy, Canby28
Drew Hmielewski, Mar.28
Jacob Neu, Lake.28
Bayley Enstad, Lake.25
Trevan Farnham, E-LB23
STEALSSTL
Heath Schindler, E-LB66
C.D. Douglas, Mar.49
Nathan Krog, E-LB49
Neil Eichten, Wab.47
Shane Buchman, WWG48
Joey Lee, D-B42
Josh Gallegos, Canby42
Brett Peterson, RTR40
Michael Lee, D-B40
Dylan Tolk, Minn/LHI39
Kristian Leppke, Canby39
Grant Everson, MCC37
Spencer Smith, TMB37
Tanner Bock, Wab.36
Sam Halter, RRC36
Bayley Enstad, Lake.35
Daniel Harrison, Minn/LHI34
Blake Lindstrom, YME34
Max Horner, Lake.33
Connor Winkelman, Mar.32
Quinn Fargen, E-LB32
Walker Sik, E-LB31
Alex Knutson, WWG30
Beau Taylor, Wab.30
Jaden Hoffman, Lake.29
Isaiah DeRuyter, RTR28
McKinley Johansen, Canby28
Jacob Neu, Lake.28
Jordan Larsen, Lake.27
Riley Sharbono, Mar.26
Austin Vikander, YME25
Jeff Gladis, Minn/LHI25
Brett Knudsen, RTR24
Michael Slaba, Canby24
BLOCKSBLK
Jonah Dovre, Lake.55
Spencer Smith, TMB35
Grant Rohrer, MCC32
Michael Lee, D-B24
Nick Prokop, Canby23
Josh Gallegos, Canby22Jaden Hoffman, Lake.20
Brett Peterson, RTR16
STATISTICS NOT UPDATED:
Murray County Central, Yellow Medicine East, Minneota/Lincoln HI
Girls
Standings
Through Thursday
Conf.Overall
SOUTHWESTWLWL
Marshall90171
Worthington81161
Redwood Valley53116
Windom Area45116
Luverne27514
Jackson County Central28613
Pipestone Area28315
Conf.Overall
CAMDEN NORTHWLWL
Lac Qui Parle Valley102124
Dawson-Boyd103123
Central Minn. Christian6696
Renville County West39510
Kerkhoven-M-S210512
MACCRAY112415
Conf.Overall
CAMDEN SOUTHWLWL
Minneota130190
Canby102163
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton93144
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton57811
Lakeview5879
Lincoln HI012115
Conf.Overall
RED ROCKWLWL
SW Minnesota Christian101134
Southwestern United73115
Fulda73108
Murray County Central74710
Edgerton6597
Mountain Lake Area6589
Red Rock Central5688
Hills-Beaver Creek57511
Ellsworth48710
Adrian38315
Westbrook-Walnut Grove111117
Conf.Overall
TOMAHAWKWLWL
Wabasso120170
Minnesota Valley Lutheran74116
New Ulm Cathedral75115
Springfield7588
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey77107
Sleepy Eye67119
Sleepy Eye St. Mary's49712
Buffalo Lake-H-S39313
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop310612
Conf.Overall
WEST CENT. NORTHWLWL
Sauk Centre101123
Montevideo101114
Morris Area/Chokio-Alb.92136
Melrose5597
Minnewaska Area47611
Conf.Overall
WEST CENT. SOUTHWLWL
BOLD6598
Paynesville Area56611
Yellow Medicine East56512
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City110114
Benson012019
Conf.Overall
DAKOTA VALLEYWLWL
Estelline50132
De Smet50131
Deubrook Area41114
Dell Rapids St. Mary32106
Arlington3378
Elkton/Lake Benton2479
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland1478
Colman-Egan15313
Lake Preston05411
Statistics
SCORINGPTSAVG
Taylor Reiss, Minn.43522.9
Justine Lee, D-B31721.1
Sadie Stelter, Lake.26616.6
Elizabeth Woelber, WWG28715.9
Sarah Buysse, Mar.25915.2
Morgan Behrends, MCC21814.5
Katarina Kuhlmann, D-B21714.5
Chyanne Sand, YME23214.2
Kenzie Beekman, Mar.23613.9
Emily Stienessen, Minn.26013.7
Cassie Hook, TMB17813.7
Kelly Anderson, YME6613.2
Jade Giese, MCC19513.0
Rebekah Nysetvold, MCC17811.9
Rachel Kedl, RRC14011.7
Heidi Pavek, LHI17310.8
Brianna Hoffman, Lake.17110.7
Hannah Bennett, Mar.19111.2
Morgan Citterman, LHI18011.2
Brooke Rasmussen, RRC13010.8
Hailey Enstad, YME16110.1
Dayna Comnick, WWG1639.6
Gabby Kampmann, E-LB1379.8
Morgan Carmody, E-LB1359.6
Melanie Kedl, RRC1078.9
Brooklyn Hartle, Lake.1368.5
Sammie Gervais, TMB1108.5
Morgan Saugstad, Mar.1428.4
Taylor Harming, E-LB1138.1
Emma Woelber, WWG1427.9
Liz Hegerfeld, E-LB1117.9
Kaylie Nielsen, RTR1387.7
Marah Mulso, Mar.1307.6
Kelly Husby, D-B1147.6
Justine Possail, RTR1347.5
Shelby Corbin, Minn.1347.1
Cassie Erickson, RRC857.1
Kassidy Przymus, TMB917.0
Ramsey Piotter, RRC836.9
Callie Graff, Mar.1156.8
Mady Johnson, WWG1196.6
Destinee Strand, RTR936.6
Brandi Barke, LHI986.1
Madi Nelson, Lake.966.0
Sierra Van Iperen, MCC815.8
Olivia Bittner, RRC705.8
Sara Stoneberg, TMB625.6
Payton Boerboom, Minn.1015.3
Justine Flattum, D-B735.2
3-POINT FIELD GOALS3FG
Elizabeth Woelber, WWG43
Emily Stienessen, Minn.39
Dayna Comnick, WWG33
Justine Lee, D-B28
Emma Woelber, WWG26
Katarina Kuhlmann, D-B25
Brooke Rasmussen, RRC23
Sarah Buysse, Mar.22
Brandi Barke, LHI22
Sadie Stelter, Lake.18
Cassie Hook, TMB16
Madi Nelson, Lake.16
Hannah Bennett, Mar.16
Alex DeSmet, LHI14
Morgan Saugstad, Mar.14
Heidi Pavek, LHI13
Rebekah Nysetvold, MCC12
Jordan Bucholz, LHI12
Shayna Possail, RTR12
Molly Hennen, Minn.11
Sammie Gervais, TMB11
Lexi Saugstad, Mar.10
Destinee Strand, RTR10
Ashlynn Wabeke, RTR9
Shelby Corbin, Minn.9
Jade Giese, MCC8
LeAnn Jerzak, Minn.8
Payton Boerboom, Minn.8
FREE THROWSFTFTAPCT
Brianna Hoffman, Lake.4958.844
Brooke Rasmussen, RRC2733.818
Sarah Buysse, Mar.81103.786
Morgan Saugstad, Mar.2635.743
Rebekah Nysetvold, MCC2838.737
Hannah Bennett, Mar.2940.725
Kassidy Przymus, TMB2535.714
Elizabeth Woelber, WWG76108.703
Justine Lee, D-B6391.692
Callie Graff, Mar.2030.667
Justine Possail, RTR4263.666
Sadie Stelter, Lake.64102.627
Kenzie Beekman, Mar.3759.627
Katarina Kuhlmann, D-B4064.625
Ramsey Piotter, RRC1931.613
Melanie Kedl, RRC3151.608
Emma Woelber, WWG2745.600
Erin Stevens, Lake.1932.593
Mady Johnson, WWG1730.566
Taylor Harming, E-LB4173.562
Sadie Zaiser, D-B2341.560
Cassie Hook, TMB3360.550
Jade Giese, MCC5193.548
Katie Timm, Lake.1731.548
Morgan Citterman, LHI3259.542
Heidi Pavek, LHI56104.538
Dayna Comnick, WWG1732.531
Morgan Behrends, MCC3467.507
Jordan Bucholz, LHI1530.500
REBOUNDSREBAVG
Morgan Behrends, MCC23015.3
Brianna Hoffman, Lake.17110.7
Chyanne Sand, YME16710.4
Taylor Reiss, Minn.19610.3
Rachel Kedl, RRC1179.8
Morgan Citterman, LHI1549.6
Dayna Comnick, WWG1569.2
Kelly Husby, D-B1359.0
Maranda Jerzak, LHI1368.5
Morgan Carmody, E-LB1138.1
Melanie Kedl, RRC937.8
Cassie Erickson, RRC897.4
Kelsey Kinner, E-LB1017.2
McKenzie Schmitz, MCC917.0
Dana Schaefer, RTR1206.7
Kenzie Beekman, Mar.1026.0
Jessie Nelson, TMB726.0
Jordan Bucholz, LHI945.9
Liz Hegerfeld, E-LB825.9
Kaylie Nielsen, RTR1055.8
Brooklyn Hartle, Lake.925.8
Gabby Kampmann, E-LB815.8
Sadie Zaiser, D-B865.7
Hailey Enstad, YME885.5
Jade Giese, MCC835.5
Kassidy Przymus, TMB715.5
Justine Flattum, D-B765.4
Mady Johnson, WWG955.3
Justine Lee, D-B785.2
Molly Hennen, Minn.834.4
Sarah Buysse, Mar.744.3
Makayla Dyrdahl, YME684.3
Sadie Stelter, Lake.524.3
Ramsey Piotter, RRC514.3
Andrea Lee, D-B634.2
Olivia Bittner, RRC504.2
Elizabeth Woelber, WWG744.1
Erin Stevens, Lake.654.1
Mallory Loosbrock, MCC624.1
Sierra Van Iperen, MCC584.1
Allie Zieske, YME454.1
Angela Dahlgren, MCC604.0
ASSISTSAST
Hannah Bennett, Mar.89
Justine Lee, D-B87
Sadie Stelter, Lake.68
Shelby Corbin, Minn.65
Justine Possail, RTR52
Molly Hennen, Minn.49
Madi Nelson, Lake.48
Brooke Rasmussen, RRC47
Elizabeth Woelber, WWG54
Dayna Comnick, WWG51
Gabby Kampmann, E-LB46
Cassie Hook, TMB42
Katarina Kuhlmann, D-B42
Destinee Strand, RTR42
Payton Boerboom, Minn.41
Heidi Pavek, LHI41
Angela Dahlgren, MCC40
Melanie Kedl, RRC39
Emma Woelber, WWG37
Emily Stienessen, Minn.36
Kenzie Beekman, Mar.35
Chyanne Sand, YME35
Ramsey Piotter, RRC33
Rebekah Nysetvold, MCC33
Alex DeSmet, LHI31
Kelsey Kinner, E-LB30
LeAnn Jerzak, Minn.30
Sierra Van Iperen, MCC29
Sarah Buysse, Mar.27
Jade Giese, MCC26
Taylor Reiss, Minn.26
Kaylee Nielsen, RTR25
Cassie Erickson, RRC25
Brianna Hoffman, Lake.25
Mady Johnson, WWG25
Jordan Bucholz, LHI24
Sammie Gervais, TMB23
STEALSSTL
Chyanne Sand, YME82
Taylor Harming, E-LB69
Shelby Corbin, Minn.63
Gabby Kampmann, E-LB62
Justine Lee, D-B62
Kenzie Beekman, Mar.62
Sarah Buysse, Mar.54
Heidi Pavek, LHI51
Sadie Stelter, Lake.46
Taylor Reiss, Minn.42
Jade Giese, MCC41
Hannah Bennett, Mar.41
Cassie Hook, TMB40
Brianna Hoffman, Lake.39
Sierra Van Iperen, MCC37
Destinee Strand, RTR37
Justine Possail, RTR35
Molly Hennen, Minn.35
Brooklyn Hartle, Lake.34
Morgan Saugstad, Mar.34
Dana Schaefer, RTR34
Kassidy Przymus, TMB33
Payton Boerboom, Minn.33
Brooke Rasmussen, RRC32
Kelsey Kinner, E-LB32
Katarina Kuhlman, D-B32
Morgan Behrends, MCC31
Kelly Husby, D-B30
Liz Hegerfeld, E-LB29
Mady Johnson, WWG28
Sara Stoneberg, TMB26
Rachel Kedl, RRC26
Emily Stienessen, Minn.26
Megan Larson, Minn.24
LeAnn Jerzak, Minn.24
Michelle Jerzak, Minn.24
Dayna Comnick, WWG24
Elizabeth Woelber, WWG24
BLOCKSBLK
Brianna Hoffman, Lake.44
Dayna Comnick, WWG37
Gabby Kampmann, E-LB23
Kaylie Nielsen, RTR21
Rachel Kedl, RRC20
Taylor Reiss, Minn.20
STATISTICS NOT REPORTED:
Canby, Wabasso.
STATISTICS NOT UPDATED:
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, Elkton/Lake Benton, Red Rock Central, Murray County Central
COACHES
Reporting Information
Please report your updated statistics by 3 p.m. each Wednesday for publication in the Saturday edition of The Marshall Indpendent’s sports section.
Information can be sent by email to sports editor Jeff Arenz at jarenz@marshallindependent.com. It can also be faxed to 507-537-1557.
Please send your team’s complete statistics for all games played this season.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web