Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

PREP WRESTLING: Individual Postseason

February 21, 2014
Marshall Independent

Class A

Individual

Section 3 Tournament

Today

At Pipestone Area High School

Matchups for area wrestlers

106

Brock Buysse (M/LHI, 33-4) vs. Payton Viessman (Canby, 15-17) in quarterfinals

Tyson Doubler (W/RRC, 11-16) vs. Evan Wiens (Windom, 17-10) in quarterfinals

113

Wyatt Johansen (Canby, 18-10) vs. Jonathan Tostenson (KMS, 19-10) in quarterfinals

Eric Hauswedell (M/LHI, 25-5) vs. Greg Kern (Adrian, 18-18) in quarterfinals

Jared Schroepfer (W/RRC, 11-13) vs. Wyatt McGee (Benson, 5-19) in first round

120

Spencer Jenniges (W/RRC, 33-0) vs. Ethan Lagge (Benson, 7-15) in first round

Konnor King (Canby, 16-19) vs. Ryan Elias (Adrian, 34-5) in quarterfinals

Brenden Reiss (M/LHI, 6-8) vs. Joe Fischenich (Windom, 33-2) in quarterfinals

126

Quentin Beiningen (Canby, 23-9) vs. Colin Hartman (Ortonville, 6-10)/Brett Grund (BOLD, 24-10) in quarterfinals

Derek Christians (W/RRC, 20-10) vs. Logan Nelson (Adrian, 13-17 in first round

Landyn VanOverbeke (M/LHI, 31-7) vs. Bill Olsen (Pipestone, 17-18), in quarterfinals

132

Jared Lokken (Canby, 3-6) vs. Jared Willaby (Windom, 32-4) in first round

Mitchell Fulton (W/RRC, 24-11) vs. Michael Preuss (Adrian, 23-11) in quarterfinals

Collin Drietz (M/LHI, 3-6) vs. Elijah Cloos (Ortonville, 14-17) in first round

138

Brett Jelen (Canby, 4-11) vs. Grant Ascheman (Benson, 26-9) in first round

Caleb Kemp (W/RRC, 4-16) vs. Dylan Pillatzki (Ortonville, 11-13)/Bryce Bruner (M/LHI, 30-5) in quarterfinals

145

Alec Engler (M/LHI, 29-4) vs. Joseph Eustice (Ortonville, 10-15) in quarterfinals

Josh Altermatt (W/RRC, 25-6 ) vs. Dan Lenarz (Benson, 1-16)/Logan Rogers (Adrian, 19-16) in quarterfinals

Jack Citrowske (Canby, 28-7) vs. Jacob Suess (Windom, 5-15) in quarterfinals

152

Cole Anderson (W/RRC, 15-20) vs. Cody Bedore (Ortonville, 15-17) in quarterfinals

Nicholas Esping (M/LHI, 23-6 ) vs. Bryce Goff (Benson, 25-12) in quarterfinals

Kyler Jelen (Canby, 10-15) vs. Lerrick Lothert (BOLD, 4-22)/Ben Matter (Windom, 20-6) in quarterfinals

160

Josh Mattison (W/RRC, 7-24) vs. Alan Hachmann (Pipestone, 24-13) in quarterfinals

Travis Dinius (Canby, 12-6) vs. Ben Steffel/Robert Wood in quarterfinals

Cole Hennen (M/LHI, 17-3) vs. Mitch Koosman (Benson, 24-12) in quarterfinals

170

Grant Abraham (M/LHI, 21-12) vs. Travis Lamecker (KMS, 17-15) in quarterfinals

Michael Petersen (Canby, 19-12) vs. Matt Wieber (Benson, 11-17) in quarterfinals

Jordan Schroepfer (W/RRC, 31-3) vs. Gavin Mutz (Windom, 7-23) in quarterfinals

182

Christian Full (Canby, 31-3) vs. Tristen Wenisch (W/RRC, 4-4)/Trevor Berreau (Benson, 10-23) in quarterfinals

Nathan Bueltel (M/LHI, 22-7) vs. Will Smith (Pipestone, 25-11) in quarterfinals

195

Cole Regnier (Canby, 25-7) vs. Chris Mogard (Ortonville, 10-15)/RJ Hogrefe (Benson, 8-24) in quarterfinals

Everett VanHecke (M/LHI, 2-2) vs. Cody Coulter (W/RRC, 12-21) in quarterfinals

220

Ryan Twedt (M/LHI, 5-7) vs. Austin Ewing (Windom, 9-11) in first round

Jared Welch (W/RRC, 26-9) vs. Bryce Gorder (Canby, 6-8)/Tony Siave (Adrian, 13-16) in quarterfinals

285

Alex Schroepfer (W/RRC, 34-0) vs. Julio Gutierrez (Windom, 8-18) in quarterfinals

Trent Esping (M/LHI, 16-9) vs. Dusthan Carlson (KMS, 7-6) in first round

Adam Everson (Canby, 21-11) vs. Derik Evans (Pipestone, 13-19) in quarterfinals

Class 2A

Individual

Section 3 Tournament

Today

At Luverne High School

Matchups for area wrestlers

106

Toby Semler (Marshall, 28-5) vs. Tommy Amberg (RV, 7-16) in quarterfinals

Jake Roiger (Quad County, 8-18) vs. Hser Eh Pwae (Worthington, 29-7) in first round

Peyton Mortenson (United, 30-9) vs. Nester Perez (TMB/WWG, 8-11) in first round

113

Donny Bothun (United, 29-10) vs. BYE in first round

Jordan Odegard (Quad City, 14-14) vs. Trevor Groebner (RV, 1-17) in first round

Daulton Carlson (TMB/WWG, 11-11) vs. Collin Steuber (F/MCW, 21-8) in quarterfinals

Dylan Dulas (Marshall, 11-19) vs. Clayton Hartle (F/MCC, 21-7) in first round

120

Colten Specht (Quad County, 30-8) vs. Ethan Pavelko (Worthington, 5-9) in quarterfinals

Jon Gehl (F/MCC, 7-18) vs. Will Natte (Luv. 14-10) in first round

Nick Erbes (Marshall, 26-7) vs. Spencer Quast (RV, 5-21) in first round

Nash Mayer (TMB/WWG, 3-20) vs. Jared Rohloff (MAHACA, 6-18) in first round

Jordan Bothun (United, 33-6) vs. Mayer/Rohloff in quarterfinals

126

Caleb Christian (TMB/WWG, 10-16) vs. Mario Maldonado (F/MCW, 9-13) in first round

Ethan Thein (Quad County, 26-10) vs. Eric Bommersbach (RV, 26-10) in quarterfinals

Hussien Osman (Marshall, 3-6) vs. Bailey Eickhoff (United, 29-7) in quarterfinals

Bailey Eickhoff (United, 29-7

132

Logan Axford (TMB/WWG, 27-3) vs. Will Gehl (F/MCC, 2-17) in first round

Matt Facile (Marshall, 21-10) vs. Adam Fodness (Luv., 16-15) in quarterfinals

Spencer Suflow (United, 31-8) vs. BYE in first round

138

Logan Knoshal (United, 33-6) vs. BYE in first round

Nathan Beech (F/MCC, 10-13) vs. Jeremiah Dooyema (Luv., 12-17) in first round

Kyle Gilbertson (TMB/WWG, 1-12) vs. Brent Breczinski (Marshall, 16-18) in first round

Kirby Winson (Quad County, 26-11) vs. BYE in first round

145

Dylan Johnson (Quad County, 26-8) vs. Jimmy Carlson (F/MCC, 3-16) in first round

Mitch Kwilinski (United, 26-13) vs. Ramzi Gregoire (Marshall, 16-8) in first round

Cooper Olson (TMB/WWG, 1-10) vs. Myles Smith (MAHACA, 24-10) in first round

152

Sterling Schwartz (TMB/WWG, 3-18) vs. BYE in first round

Cole Hatch (Quad County, 8-11) vs. BYE in first round

Wyatt Martin (Marshall, 8-14) vs. BYE in first round

Keith Abraham (United, 28-8) vs. Ethan Heintz (F/MCC, 2-6) in quarterfinals

160

Tanner Nelson (F/MCC, 7-17) vs. Steven Koehl (MAHACA, 2-18) in first round

Wyatt Hatch (Quad County, 22-14) vs. Riley Shelgren (NU, 12-20) in quarterfinals

Austin Bucholz (TMB/WWG, 1-12) vs. Mason Kwilinski (United, 29-10) in quarterfinals

170

Mason Schmitz (Quad County, 4-12) vs. Blake Schroeder (Worthington, 29-10) in quarterfinals

Brandon Appel (Marshall, 7-23) vs. Sam Hoppe (NU, 20-12) in quarterfinals

River Zvorak (TMB/WWG, 6-13) vs. Jordan Thooft (MAHACA, 20-12) in quarterfinals

Joe Weeding (United, 30-6) vs. Joe Salvati (RV, 1-4) in quarterfinals

182

Cole Olson (TMB/WWG, 2-18) vs. Spencer Oeltjenbruns (Luv., 30-4) in quarterfinals

Anthony Quigley (United, 21-10) Nathan Gillis (F/MCW, 12-15) in quarterfinals

Hayden Johnson (Quad County, 25-13) vs. Cole Wilfahrt (NU, 15-19) in quarterfinals

195

Markus Kranz (United, 15-14) vs. Aaron Torre (RV, 6-15) in quarterfinals

220

Kenny Her (TMB/WWG, 13-10) vs. Braxton Greenwaldt (NU, 14-16) in quarterfinals

Zach Fischer (Quad County, 22-11) vs. Alex Gausman (MAHACA, 19-15) in quarterfinals

David Nelson (United, 22-16) vs. Peter Abraham (Worthington, 15-15) in quarterfinals

285

Jake Lehmann (United, 35-4) vs. Ethan Beckler (Quad County, 4-9) in quarterfinals

Lane Anderson (TMB/WWG, 18-9) vs. Adrian Moscoffian (F/MCW, 12-12) in quarterfinals

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web